logo

취업비자

자격 조건캐나다 고용주로부터 고용 제의를 받으신 후 취업 비자를 신청.

               소수의 직종을 제외한 대부분의 직종은 캐나다 정부 기관 (Service Canada – 노동청에서 LMIA 허가서를 

               발급 받으셔야 합니다.


자격조건

신청인
  • 고용 제의
  • LMIA 허가서
  • 직종에 따른 경력 증명
배우자
  • 배우자가 학생 비자 또는 취업 비자 소지자인 경우


수속 과정 



lmo.jpg


LMIA 허가서가 필요 없으신 경우


◆ 국제협정 적용 근로자 (Workers covered under international agreements)
Professionals, Traders, Investors and Business people coming to Canada to work under certain international agreements.

◆  배우자 (Spouses) 
적합한 외국인 노동자 신분의 배우자 또는 적합한 학생비자 신분의 배우자 Pilot Project 를 통한 적합한 직업군의 외국인 고용자
(Temporary Foreign Worker)의 배우자 또는 18세~22세 미만의 신청인 (자세한 내용은 UNI 로 전화 문의 또는 이메일 문의 바랍니다.)


◆  주정부 지명 허가를 받으신 분 (Workers nominated by a province for permanent residence) 

◆  기업 및 회사 주재원 (Entrepreneurs and intra-company transferees)
Some types of entrepreneurs, workers transferring within a company, and other types of workers who will provide
significant benefit to Canadians or permanent residents by working in Canada.

◆  교환 프로그램 참가자 (Participants in exchange programs)
People whose employment in Canada will provide similar employment to Canadians abroad, such as participants in youth exchange programs, teacher exchange programs or other reciprocal programs.

◆  학생 비자 신분(Co-op students)
Foreign students who are studying in Canada and who need to do co-op work placements as part of their program of study.

◆  정부가 인증하는 학교 & 프로그램 이수자 (Academics and students)
Certain academics and students.

◆  종교 관련자 (Religious workers)
People doing charitable or religious work.

◆  그 외 (Others)
Certain people who need to support themselves while they are in Canada for other reasons such as the refugee
determination process.

♣ 모든 서류에는 UNI 의 ICCRC Member (Certified Immigration Consultant)가 대리인이 되어 드립니다.



♣ 수속비용 -> Click to application fee section